Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.83 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.83 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
Ferulic Acid dissolves best in heated ethanol or propylene glycol
cdf-tabs__header label[for="cdf-tab-amla-1"]
Helps reduce frizz and flyaways
follicular clarity
Lauric acid botanical extract Ferulic Acid dissolves best inIngredients Details Documents Lauric Acid Coconut Derived Fatty Acid for Cleansing, Foaming & Surfactant Systems INCI Name: Lauric Acid Appearance: White crystalline powder Solubility: Oil soluble; not water soluble on its own Usage Rate: 1% 30% depending on application Function: Cleansing agent, foam booster, soap base component, surfactant building block Lauric Acid is a naturally derived saturated fatty acid, primarily sourced from coconut and palm
US$ 16.93
US$ 104.50
US$ 23.90
US$ 2197.00
US$ 2583.50
US$ 192.08