Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.58 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 1 - Nov 6
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.58 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 1 - Nov 6
Can be dispersed into oil phases for anhydrous systems
Supports recovery following environmental
neutralize with TEA (triethanolamine) or NaOH to pH 6–7 to activate gelling properties
and reduced sensitivity to oxidation
N-Acetylglucosamine (NAG) Quantity:100 G Can be dispersed into oilIngredients Details & Usage Documents N Acetylglucosamine (NAG) Advanced multifunctional active that supports skin clarity, improves hydration, and enhances overall skin quality. INCI: N Acetylglucosamine Appearance: White to off white powder Solubility: Water soluble Typical Use Level: 1. 05. 0% N Acetylglucosamine (NAG) is a high value functional active widely used in modern skincare systems for its ability to improve skin tone, support hydration,
US$ 56.99
US$ 11985.00
US$ 10087.50