Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $3.33 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $3.33 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
Barrier support systems
Squalane closely resembles the skin’s natural sebum structure
Not Allowed
Source: Derived from lanolin (sheep wool wax)
Polyhydroxystearic Acid (Castor Wax) Quantity:1 KG / 2.2 LB Barrier support systemsIngredients Details & Usage Documents Polyhydroxystearic Acid Oil compatible dispersing agent used to improve pigment wetting, suspension, and overall stability in color cosmetic and sunscreen formulations. INCI: Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Appearance: Pale yellow to amber viscous liquid or soft waxy material. Solubility: Oil dispersible; compatible with many oils, esters, and emollients. Typical Use Level: 0. 55%. Polyhydroxystearic Acid helps improve
US$ 15.50
US$ 18.99
US$ 12.00
US$ 91.00